Predictions → Italy Serie D - Girone F

Termoli Calcio vs Ancona

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sun, 08 Nov 2026 • 16:30 UTC+3 • Group F - 11 • ☁️ 16.9°C, 21 km/h overcast

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Away Current price not available44.4% —
Double Chance 12 Current price not available73.7% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available60.3% · No 39.7% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available57% · Under 43% —
Correct Score 1-2 Current price not available9.3% —

🧠 Match Preview

Termoli Calcio · Home

Termoli Calcio have won two of their last five, but both wins came at home, including a 2-0 success over Lanciano FC. They failed to score in two of those five matches, and the latest meeting with Ancona ended in a 1-0 defeat.

Ancona · Away

Ancona have scored 12 goals across their last five matches, with a 5-0 win at Vigor Senigallia and a 2-2 draw at Robur Siena. They have won three of those five and failed to score in none, and they also won the most recent head-to-head 1-0.

Ancona's Scoring Edge

The head-to-head record is the clearest signal here: Ancona won the latest meeting 1-0, and they also won 2-3 at Termoli Calcio earlier in the sequence. Ancona's recent scoring output of 12 goals in five matches contrasts with Termoli's 6, and Termoli failed to score in 2 of their last 5. The model gives Ancona an expected goals figure of 1.66 against Termoli's 1.31, supporting a realistic away win. The evidence supports Ancona win.

Published 02 Nov 2026 04:50 UTC+3. Analysis and numbers reflect the pre-match data snapshot available at publication.

⚽ Current model expected goals: Termoli Calcio 1.31 – 1.66 Ancona · expected total 2.97

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Termoli Calcio

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)0.70
Goals conceded (season avg)0.80
Best league winning streak this season2
Elo strength rating1462

Ancona

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.90
Goals conceded (season avg)0.90
Best league winning streak this season7
Elo strength rating1703
Termoli CalcioAncona
Goals scored (season avg)
0.70
1.90
Goals conceded (season avg)
0.80
0.90
Best league winning streak this season
2
7
Elo strength rating
1462
1703

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Termoli Calcio

BTTS
2/6
Over 2.5
2/6
Scored a goal
3/6
No goals conceded
2/6

Ancona

Unbeaten 3
BTTS
2/6
Over 2.5
3/6
Scored a goal
6/6
No goals conceded
4/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Serie D - Girone F

Termoli Calcio

Best defence (0.80 conceded/game, season) 2nd best clean sheets (4, season)

Ancona

3rd best attack (1.90 goals/game, season) 3rd best defence (0.90 conceded/game, season) 2nd best clean sheets (4, season)

Rank among 18 Serie D - Girone F teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Termoli Calcio at home · Ancona away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Termoli Calcio (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–1D–1L
W 2
D 1
L 1
Played4
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)0.50
Clean sheets3
Failed to score1

Ancona (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses4W–1D–0L
W 4
D 1
Played5
Goals scored (avg)2.20
Goals conceded (avg)0.40
Clean sheets3
Failed to score0
Termoli Calcio (home)Ancona (away)
W 2
D 1
L 1
W 4
D 1
Played
4
5
Goals scored (avg)
1.00
2.20
Goals conceded (avg)
0.50
0.40
Clean sheets
3
3
Failed to score
1
0

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

1–2
9.27%
0–1
7.39%
0–2
7.06%
1–3
5.13%
0–3
3.91%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Ancona 2 wins · 0 draws · Termoli Calcio 2 wins · avg 2.8 goals · BTTS in 1 of 4

2
2
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
11 Jan 2026 Ancona 1–0 Termoli Calcio Serie D - Girone F
14 Sep 2025 Termoli Calcio 2–3 Ancona Serie D - Girone F
23 Feb 2025 Ancona 0–1 Termoli Calcio Serie D - Girone F
23 Oct 2024 Termoli Calcio 4–0 Ancona Serie D - Girone F

📈 Recent Form

Termoli Calcio

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25/10 Atletico Ascoli Home 0–0 D
18/10 Teramo Away 0–1 L
11/10 Fossombrone Away 2–1 W
07/10 L'Aquila Away 2–5 L
04/10 Lanciano FC Home 2–0 W
27/09 Sporting Trestina Away 0–2 L
20/09 Vigor Senigallia Home 1–2 L
16/09 Real Giulianova Away 0–0 D
13/09 Angelana Home 1–0 W
06/09 L'Aquila Away 0–1 L

Ancona

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01/11 Atletico Ascoli Home 1–0 W
28/10 Robur Siena Away 2–2 D
25/10 Vigor Senigallia Away 5–0 W
18/10 Fossombrone Home 2–3 L
11/10 Real Giulianova Away 2–0 W
04/10 Sporting Trestina Home 2–0 W
27/09 Angelana Away 1–1 D
20/09 L'Aquila Home 2–2 D
16/09 Maceratese Away 1–0 W
12/09 Montecchio Gallo Home 0–1 L

📊 Season Comparison: Serie D - Girone F

Termoli Calcio #11 · 12 pts ·  Ancona #3 · 20 pts

Termoli Calcio

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–3D–4L
W 3
D 3
L 4
Played10
Goals scored (avg)0.70
Goals conceded (avg)0.80
Clean sheets4
Failed to score5
Yellow cards0
Red cards1
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0

Ancona

Wins–Draws–Losses6W–2D–2L
W 6
D 2
L 2
Played10
Goals scored (avg)1.90
Goals conceded (avg)0.90
Clean sheets4
Failed to score1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
Termoli CalcioAncona
W 3
D 3
L 4
W 6
D 2
L 2
Played
10
10
Goals scored (avg)
0.70
1.90
Goals conceded (avg)
0.80
0.90
Clean sheets
4
4
Failed to score
5
1
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
1
0
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/0
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Termoli Calcio

0-15
16-30
1
1
31-45
1
2
46-60
1
61-75
1
3
76-90
3
scored conceded

Ancona

1
0-15
3
2
16-30
1
1
31-45
5
46-60
1
2
61-75
2
3
76-90
4
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Serie D - Girone F predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws