Predictions → France Feminine Division 1

Nantes W vs Lens W

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 14 Nov 2026 • 19:00 UTC+3 • Round 9 • Stade Marcel Saupin • ☁️ 10.3°C, 10 km/h overcast

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available58.7% —
Double Chance 12 Current price not available80.4% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available74.1% · No 25.9% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available78.5% · Under 21.5% —
Correct Score 2-1 Current price not available8.3% —
Corners O/U 9.5 (~7.5 exp.) Under 9.5 Current price not available66.4% · Over 33.6% —

🧠 Match Preview

Nantes W · Home

Nantes W have won two of their last three, including a 3-2 home win over Strasbourg W and a 2-0 away win at Saint-Malo W. Their recent_xg_for of 0.25 sits well below their model_expected_goals of 2.62 for this fixture.

Lens W · Away

Lens W are without a win in five, drawing three and losing two, and they failed to score in the 0-0 at Le Havre W. Their recent_xg_for of 0.68 is modest, though they have scored in four of those five matches.

Nantes edge a high-scoring H2H

The latest H2H, on 31 Jan 2026, finished 2-2 between these sides, and the earlier meeting was a 3-4 Nantes W win, so both recent encounters produced goals for each team. Nantes W have scored in two of their last three, while Lens W have conceded 10 across five and scored in four of them. That fits a home win with both teams scoring rather than a clean sheet. The evidence supports Nantes W win.

Published 02 Nov 2026 04:45 UTC+3. Analysis and numbers reflect the pre-match data snapshot available at publication.

⚽ Current model expected goals: Nantes W 2.62 – 1.58 Lens W · expected total 4.20

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Nantes W

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.00
Goals conceded (season avg)1.10
Best league winning streak this season4
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.25
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.36
Elo strength rating1377

Lens W

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)0.90
Goals conceded (season avg)2.00
Best league winning streak this season1
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.68
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.49
Elo strength rating1324
Nantes WLens W
Goals scored (season avg)
1.00
0.90
Goals conceded (season avg)
1.10
2.00
Best league winning streak this season
4
1
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
0.25
0.68
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.36
1.49
Elo strength rating
1377
1324

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Nantes W

BTTS
1/3
Over 2.5
1/3
Scored a goal
2/3
No goals conceded
1/3

Lens W

Winless 9
BTTS
5/6
Over 2.5
4/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Feminine Division 1

Nantes W

3rd best defence (1.10 conceded/game, season)

Lens W

Best BTTS rate (83%, last 6) 3rd best Over 2.5 rate (67%, last 6)

Rank among 12 Feminine Division 1 teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Nantes W at home · Lens W away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Nantes W (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–2D–0L
W 1
D 2
Played3
Goals scored (avg)1.70
Goals conceded (avg)1.30
Clean sheets0
Failed to score0

Lens W (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses0W–1D–2L
D 1
L 2
Played3
Goals scored (avg)0.70
Goals conceded (avg)2.00
Clean sheets1
Failed to score1
Nantes W (home)Lens W (away)
W 1
D 2
D 1
L 2
Played
3
3
Goals scored (avg)
1.70
0.70
Goals conceded (avg)
1.30
2.00
Clean sheets
0
1
Failed to score
0
1

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–1
8.3%
3–1
7.25%
3–2
5.71%
2–0
5.26%
4–1
4.75%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Lens W 0 wins · 1 draw · Nantes W 1 win · avg 5.5 goals · BTTS in 2 of 2

1
1
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
31 Jan 2026 Nantes W 2–2 Lens W Feminine Division 1
27 Sep 2025 Lens W 3–4 Nantes W Feminine Division 1

📈 Recent Form

Nantes W

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30/10 Marseille W Away 0–1 L
24/10 Strasbourg W Home 3–2 W
17/10 Saint-Malo W Away 2–0 W

Lens W

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 FC Fleury 91 W Home 1–1 D
24/10 Le Havre W Away 0–0 D
17/10 Strasbourg W Home 1–3 L
03/10 Paris FC W Away 1–4 L
19/09 Toulouse W Home 2–2 D
12/09 Marseille W Away 1–2 L
05/09 Paris Saint Germain W Home 0–2 L
06/05 Paris FC W Away 2–6 L
25/04 Marseille W Home 0–1 L
22/04 Le Havre W Away 1–0 W

📊 Season Comparison: Feminine Division 1

Nantes W #6 · 8 pts ·  Lens W #11 · 3 pts

Nantes W

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–2D–3L
W 2
D 2
L 3
Played7
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.10
Clean sheets1
Failed to score3
Yellow cards14
Red cards0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.25
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.36
Corners for (avg)4.00
Penalties (scored/missed)1/0

Lens W

Wins–Draws–Losses0W–3D–4L
D 3
L 4
Played7
Goals scored (avg)0.90
Goals conceded (avg)2.00
Clean sheets1
Failed to score2
Yellow cards12
Red cards1
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.68
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.49
Corners for (avg)—
Penalties (scored/missed)1/0
Nantes WLens W
W 2
D 2
L 3
D 3
L 4
Played
7
7
Goals scored (avg)
1.00
0.90
Goals conceded (avg)
1.10
2.00
Clean sheets
1
1
Failed to score
3
2
Yellow cards
14
12
Red cards
0
1
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
0.25
0.68
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.36
1.49
Corners for (avg)
4.00
—
Penalties (scored/missed)
1/0
1/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Nantes W

1
0-15
2
1
16-30
3
31-45
2
46-60
3
1
61-75
2
76-90
scored conceded

Lens W

5
0-15
16-30
2
2
31-45
1
46-60
1
61-75
1
6
76-90
2
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Feminine Division 1 predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws