Predictions → Italy Serie D - Girone E

Prato vs Tau Altopascio

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sun, 15 Nov 2026 • 16:30 UTC+3 • Group E - 12 • ☀️ 17.5°C, 10 km/h clear

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available50.6% —
Double Chance 12 Current price not available76.3% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available65.5% · No 34.5% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available65.3% · Under 34.7% —
Correct Score 2-1 Current price not available9.4% —

🧠 Match Preview

Prato · Home

Prato have scored in all five of their recent matches, including a 4-0 home win over Mezzolara (4-0) and a 2-0 home win over San Donato Tavarnelle (2-0), with 9 goals scored and only 4 conceded across that run. Their model expected goals of 1.99 for this fixture reflect that steady attacking output at home.

Tau Altopascio · Away

Tau Altopascio have failed to score in two of their last five, including away defeats to Flaminia (0-2) and San Donato Tavarnelle (0-1). Their 4 goals scored across those five matches is a modest return, and their model expected goals of 1.38 sits below Prato's.

Prato's home scoring edge

The latest head-to-head between these sides finished 2-2 at Prato (2-2), and the two meetings before that also produced goals, including Tau's 3-2 win (3-2) and a 0-2 Prato home defeat (0-2). Prato's recent home record of two wins, one draw and one loss, with 9 goals scored in five, gives the home side the more reliable scoring base. Tau have scored just 4 in their last five and failed to score twice, which limits their capacity to outscore Prato here. The evidence supports Prato win.

Published 02 Nov 2026 04:45 UTC+3. Analysis and numbers reflect the pre-match data snapshot available at publication.

⚽ Current model expected goals: Prato 1.99 – 1.38 Tau Altopascio · expected total 3.37

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Prato

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.40
Goals conceded (season avg)0.70
Best league winning streak this season8
Elo strength rating1671

Tau Altopascio

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.40
Goals conceded (season avg)1.70
Best league winning streak this season4
Elo strength rating1608
PratoTau Altopascio
Goals scored (season avg)
1.40
1.40
Goals conceded (season avg)
0.70
1.70
Best league winning streak this season
8
4
Elo strength rating
1671
1608

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Prato

BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
3/6
Scored a goal
6/6
No goals conceded
3/6

Tau Altopascio

BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
2/6
Scored a goal
4/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Serie D - Girone E

Prato

Best defence (0.70 conceded/game, season)

Tau Altopascio

No top-3 or bottom-2 marks in the league right now.

Rank among 18 Serie D - Girone E teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Prato at home · Tau Altopascio away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Prato (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–2D–0L
W 3
D 2
Played5
Goals scored (avg)1.40
Goals conceded (avg)0.60
Clean sheets2
Failed to score0

Tau Altopascio (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–0D–3L
W 1
L 3
Played4
Goals scored (avg)0.50
Goals conceded (avg)2.00
Clean sheets1
Failed to score2
Prato (home)Tau Altopascio (away)
W 3
D 2
W 1
L 3
Played
5
4
Goals scored (avg)
1.40
0.50
Goals conceded (avg)
0.60
2.00
Clean sheets
2
1
Failed to score
0
2

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–1
9.44%
2–0
6.84%
3–1
6.27%
1–0
5.93%
3–0
4.54%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Prato 0 wins · 1 draw · Tau Altopascio 3 wins · avg 3 goals · BTTS in 2 of 4

1
3
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
25 Jan 2026 Prato 2–2 Tau Altopascio Serie D - Girone E
24 Sep 2025 Tau Altopascio 3–2 Prato Serie D - Girone E
30 Mar 2025 Prato 0–2 Tau Altopascio Serie D - Girone D
17 Nov 2024 Tau Altopascio 1–0 Prato Serie D - Girone D

📈 Recent Form

Prato

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01/11 Mezzolara Home 4–0 W
28/10 Ternana Home 1–2 L
25/10 Flaminia Home 1–1 D
18/10 Gavorrano Away 1–1 D
11/10 San Donato Tavarnelle Home 2–0 W
07/10 Terranuova Traiana Away 3–0 W
03/10 Terranuova Traiana Away 1–1 D
27/09 Ghivizzano Borgo Mozzano Home 2–1 W
20/09 Sasso Marconi Zola Away 1–0 W
16/09 Grassina Home 1–1 D

Tau Altopascio

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01/11 Flaminia Away 0–2 L
25/10 Sasso Marconi Zola Home 2–1 W
18/10 San Donato Tavarnelle Away 0–1 L
11/10 Grassina Home 1–1 D
04/10 Ghivizzano Borgo Mozzano Away 1–0 W
27/09 Rondinella Home 3–2 W
20/09 Ternana Away 0–3 L
16/09 Robur Siena Home 3–2 W
12/09 Montevarchi Calcio Away 1–4 L
06/09 Progresso Home 2–1 W

📊 Season Comparison: Serie D - Girone E

Prato #1 · 22 pts ·  Tau Altopascio #7 · 16 pts

Prato

Wins–Draws–Losses6W–4D–0L
W 6
D 4
Played10
Goals scored (avg)1.40
Goals conceded (avg)0.70
Clean sheets3
Failed to score0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0

Tau Altopascio

Wins–Draws–Losses5W–1D–4L
W 5
D 1
L 4
Played10
Goals scored (avg)1.40
Goals conceded (avg)1.70
Clean sheets1
Failed to score2
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)1/0
PratoTau Altopascio
W 6
D 4
W 5
D 1
L 4
Played
10
10
Goals scored (avg)
1.40
1.40
Goals conceded (avg)
0.70
1.70
Clean sheets
3
1
Failed to score
0
2
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
0
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/0
1/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Prato

0-15
2
1
16-30
1
1
31-45
1
4
46-60
1
1
61-75
3
76-90
4
scored conceded

Tau Altopascio

1
0-15
1
16-30
2
2
31-45
4
4
46-60
1
3
61-75
3
5
76-90
2
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Serie D - Girone E predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws