Predictions → France Feminine Division 1

Lyon W vs Saint-Malo W

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 14 Nov 2026 • 19:00 UTC+3 • Round 9 • Parc Olympique Lyonnais • ☁️ 8.1°C, 5 km/h overcast

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available85.3% —
Double Chance 1X Current price not available95.7% —
BTTS No Current price not available50.2% · Yes 49.8% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available76.1% · Under 23.9% —
Correct Score 3-0 Current price not available11.3% —
Corners O/U 9.5 (~9.4 exp.) Under 9.5 Current price not available51.1% · Over 48.9% —

🧠 Match Preview

Model view

Model 1X2 split: Lyon W 85.3% · Draw 10.4% · Saint-Malo W 4.3%. Selected outcome: Lyon W win.

Goals

Model expected goals: Lyon W 3.37, Saint-Malo W 0.72, expected total 4.08.

Price check

No current price is available, so model EV cannot be calculated.

Form / H2H

Lyon W: W-W-W-W-W in their last five matches.
Saint-Malo W: L-L-L-L-W in their last five matches.
Historical form, not a probability for the next match.

Limitations

Lineups, injuries and late team news can change the outlook. Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees.

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Lyon W

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)5.90
Goals conceded (season avg)0.70
Best league winning streak this season12
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)3.57
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.59
Elo strength rating1441

Saint-Malo W

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)0.70
Goals conceded (season avg)2.00
Best league winning streak this season1
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.62
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.89
Elo strength rating1305
Lyon WSaint-Malo W
Goals scored (season avg)
5.90
0.70
Goals conceded (season avg)
0.70
2.00
Best league winning streak this season
12
1
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
3.57
0.62
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
0.59
1.89
Elo strength rating
1441
1305

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Lyon W

Won 5 in a row Unbeaten 10
BTTS
1/6
Over 2.5
5/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
5/6

Saint-Malo W

Lost 4 in a row Winless 4
BTTS
2/6
Over 2.5
2/6
Scored a goal
3/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Feminine Division 1

Lyon W

Best attack (5.90 goals/game, season) Best defence (0.70 conceded/game, season) Worst BTTS rate (17%, last 6) 2nd best Over 2.5 rate (83%, last 6) 2nd best clean sheets (3, season)

Saint-Malo W

Worst attack (0.70 goals/game, season) 2nd worst BTTS rate (33%, last 6)

Rank among 12 Feminine Division 1 teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Lyon W at home · Saint-Malo W away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Lyon W (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–0D–0L
W 3
Played3
Goals scored (avg)5.70
Goals conceded (avg)0.30
Clean sheets2
Failed to score0

Saint-Malo W (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses0W–0D–3L
L 3
Played3
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)2.70
Clean sheets0
Failed to score1
Lyon W (home)Saint-Malo W (away)
W 3
L 3
Played
3
3
Goals scored (avg)
5.70
1.00
Goals conceded (avg)
0.30
2.70
Clean sheets
2
0
Failed to score
0
1

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

3–0
11.32%
2–0
10.09%
4–0
9.53%
3–1
8.14%
2–1
7.26%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

📈 Recent Form

Lyon W

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Montpellier W Away 5–2 W
28/10 Inter Milano W Home 6–0 W
24/10 Marseille W Home 5–0 W
17/10 Paris Saint Germain W Away 4–0 W
03/10 Toulouse W Home 5–0 W
30/09 Chelsea W Home 0–0 D
23/09 Servette Chênois W Away 8–0 W
18/09 Le Havre W Away 8–1 W
12/09 Paris FC W Home 7–1 W
04/09 FC Fleury 91 W Away 7–1 W

Saint-Malo W

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Toulouse W Away 1–3 L
17/10 Nantes W Home 0–2 L
03/10 Le Havre W Away 0–2 L
19/09 FC Fleury 91 W Home 0–2 L
12/09 Montpellier W Home 1–0 W
05/09 Strasbourg W Away 2–3 L

📊 Season Comparison: Feminine Division 1

Lyon W #1 · 21 pts ·  Saint-Malo W #12 · 3 pts

Lyon W

Wins–Draws–Losses7W–0D–0L
W 7
Played7
Goals scored (avg)5.90
Goals conceded (avg)0.70
Clean sheets3
Failed to score0
Yellow cards10
Red cards0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)3.57
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.59
Corners for (avg)6.40
Penalties (scored/missed)5/0

Saint-Malo W

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–0D–5L
W 1
L 5
Played6
Goals scored (avg)0.70
Goals conceded (avg)2.00
Clean sheets1
Failed to score3
Yellow cards10
Red cards2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.62
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.89
Corners for (avg)4.20
Penalties (scored/missed)0/1
Lyon WSaint-Malo W
W 7
W 1
L 5
Played
7
6
Goals scored (avg)
5.90
0.70
Goals conceded (avg)
0.70
2.00
Clean sheets
3
1
Failed to score
0
3
Yellow cards
10
10
Red cards
0
2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
3.57
0.62
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
0.59
1.89
Corners for (avg)
6.40
4.20
Penalties (scored/missed)
5/0
0/1

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Lyon W

2
0-15
6
1
16-30
2
31-45
10
1
46-60
9
3
61-75
5
1
76-90
6
scored conceded

Saint-Malo W

4
0-15
1
2
16-30
1
2
31-45
1
46-60
1
2
61-75
1
1
76-90
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Feminine Division 1 predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws