VVV Venlo have scored 2 or more goals in their last 10 matches
Netherlands Eerste Divisie Over 2.5 Goals Football Predictions
Upcoming Matches β’ Next 20 Days β’ 10 Matches β’ Round 11 β’ Updated 1 hour ago β’ UTC+3
π More Netherlands League Tips
Value bets in Eerste Divisie:
5 bets Β· 60% win Β· profit +$34.61 (ΒΌ-Kelly stakes)
Full portfolio β
Regular Season, Round 11
Friday, October 16
| Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Confidence | Probability | Goals O/U | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21:00 | WWLWW |
VVV Venlo
vs
Jong AZ
|
LWDLW | 87% | 60.5% | Over 2.5 | 1.34 | β |
| 21:00 | WDLWL |
Den Bosch
vs
FC OSS
|
WWLWL | 83% | 53.5% | Over 2.5 | 1.44 | β |
| 21:00 | LDLWW |
FC Eindhoven
vs
Vitesse
|
LDLWL | 83% | 52.2% | Over 2.5 | 1.53 | β |
| 21:00 | LDLLW |
Helmond Sport
vs
NAC Breda
|
WDWWL | 84% | 54.7% | Over 2.5 | 1.40 | β |
Saturday, October 17
| Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Confidence | Probability | Goals O/U | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17:30 | WDWLL |
Emmen
vs
Almere City FC
|
WWLWW | 88% | 62.3% | Over 2.5 | 1.50 | β |
Sunday, October 18
| Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Confidence | Probability | Goals O/U | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13:15 | LDLWW |
Waalwijk
vs
FC Volendam
|
WLWLW | 86% | 59.2% | Over 2.5 | 1.42 | β |
| 17:45 | LLWLL |
MVV
vs
Heracles
|
WDWLW | 83% | 52.7% | Over 2.5 | 1.40 | β |
Monday, October 19
| Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Confidence | Probability | Goals O/U | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21:00 | DLDLW |
Jong PSV U21
vs
Dordrecht
|
LDWLL | 81% | 48.8% | Under 2.5 | N/A | β |
| 21:00 | LDLLW |
Jong Ajax
vs
De Graafschap
|
WDWLW | 83% | 52.7% | Over 2.5 | N/A | β |
| 21:00 | LLWWD |
Jong Utrecht
vs
Roda
|
DLWDW | 80% | 47.7% | Under 2.5 | N/A | β |
Top Trends from Eerste Divisie Teams for Over/Under 2.5 Goals
VVV Venlo — Jong AZ
Heracles scored 2+ goals in 9 of their last 10 matches
MVV — Heracles
Over 2.5 goals in 9 of Jong Utrecht's last 10 matches
Jong Utrecht — Roda
NAC Breda scored 2+ goals in 8 of their last 10 matches
Helmond Sport — NAC Breda
Over 2.5 goals in 8 of FC OSS's last 10 matches
Den Bosch — FC OSS
Over 2.5 goals in 8 of FC Eindhoven's last 10 matches
FC Eindhoven — Vitesse
Over 2.5 goals in 8 of Dordrecht's last 10 matches
Jong PSV U21 — Dordrecht
π‘
AI Prediction Accuracy β Season 2026/27
Live accuracy tracking across all prediction types β wins and losses shown, nothing removed. Updated automatically after each matchday.
π―
Match Result (1X2)
55.0%
55/100
β½
Both Teams to Score
62.0%
62/100
π
Over / Under 2.5
50.0%
50/100
π’
Correct Score
10.0%
10/100
π‘οΈ
Double Chance
81.0%
81/100
π
Corners Over/Under
50.0%
40/80
π€
Draw Predictions
22.2%
6/27
Recent Form β Last 30 Days
π―
Match Result (1X2)
64.1%
25/39
β½
Both Teams to Score
53.8%
21/39
π
Over / Under 2.5
51.3%
20/39
π‘οΈ
Double Chance
84.6%
33/39
Probability Calibration β Does 70% Really Mean 70%?
Predicted probability vs how often the pick actually landed. Close match = honest probabilities.
| Market | Predicted | Actual | Sample |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Result (1X2) Β· <60% | 45.6% | 59.6% | 57 |
| Match Result (1X2) Β· 60-69% | 63.6% | 68.8% | 16 |
| Match Result (1X2) Β· 70-79% | 71.1% | 0.0% | 1 |
| Both Teams to Score Β· <60% | 54.0% | 54.7% | 53 |
| Both Teams to Score Β· 60-69% | 63.6% | 65.0% | 20 |
| Both Teams to Score Β· 70-79% | 72.9% | 100.0% | 1 |
| Over / Under 2.5 Β· <60% | 52.9% | 54.2% | 48 |
| Over / Under 2.5 Β· 60-69% | 63.3% | 54.2% | 24 |
| Over / Under 2.5 Β· 70-79% | 72.1% | 100.0% | 2 |
| Correct Score Β· <60% | 9.2% | 6.8% | 74 |
| Double Chance Β· 70-79% | 76.0% | 82.3% | 62 |
| Double Chance Β· 80+% | 82.0% | 70.0% | 10 |
| Double Chance Β· 60-69% | 68.5% | 100.0% | 2 |
| Corners Over/Under Β· 60-69% | 65.6% | 57.1% | 14 |
| Corners Over/Under Β· 80+% | 89.6% | 55.0% | 20 |
| Corners Over/Under Β· <60% | 54.1% | 51.4% | 35 |
| Corners Over/Under Β· 70-79% | 75.6% | 20.0% | 5 |
| Draw Predictions Β· <60% | 26.3% | 10.0% | 10 |
Live accuracy updates after each confirmed result. Minimum sample sizes may affect early-season figures.
Previous Round Results: Regular Season, Round 10
| Date / Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Confidence | Probability | Goals O/U | Odds | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10 21:00 | WDWLW |
De Graafschap
vs
Jong Utrecht
|
LLWWD | 83% | 52.4% | Over 2.5 β | N/A | 2 β 1 FT |
| 09/10 21:00 | LDWLL |
Dordrecht
vs
Emmen
|
WDWLL | 84% | 54.5% | Over 2.5 β | N/A | 0 β 3 FT |
| 09/10 21:00 | WDWLW |
Heracles
vs
Waalwijk
|
LDLWW | 83% | 52.1% | Over 2.5 β | N/A | 3 β 0 FT |
| 09/10 21:00 | WDWWL |
NAC Breda
vs
MVV
|
LLWLL | 88% | 63.2% | Over 2.5 β | N/A | 1 β 0 FT |
| 09/10 21:00 | WWLWW |
Almere City FC
vs
FC Eindhoven
|
LDLWW | 81% | 50.1% | Over 2.5 β | N/A | 3 β 0 FT |
| 09/10 21:00 | WLWLW |
FC Volendam
vs
Vitesse
|
LDLWL | 84% | 54.2% | Over 2.5 β | N/A | 2 β 0 FT |
| 09/10 21:00 | LDLLW |
Jong Ajax
vs
VVV Venlo
|
WWLWW | 83% | 52.9% | Over 2.5 β | N/A | 0 β 3 FT |
| 09/10 21:00 | LWDLW |
Jong AZ
vs
Den Bosch
|
WDLWL | 82% | 51.8% | Over 2.5 β | N/A | 0 β 1 FT |
| 09/10 21:00 | WWLWL |
FC OSS
vs
Helmond Sport
|
LDLLW | 81% | 49% | Over 2.5 β | N/A | 3 β 1 FT |
| 09/10 21:00 | DLWDW |
Roda
vs
Jong PSV U21
|
DLDLW | 84% | 54% | Over 2.5 β | N/A | 1 β 1 FT |