Predictions → France Feminine Division 1

Montpellier W vs FC Fleury 91 W

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 14 Nov 2026 • 19:00 UTC+3 • Round 9 • ☁️ 15°C, 5 km/h overcast

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Draw Current price not available27.4% —
Double Chance 1X Current price not available66% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available58.7% · No 41.3% —
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 Current price not available45.9% · Over 54.1% —
Correct Score 1-1 Current price not available12.9% —
Corners O/U 9.5 (~8.7 exp.) Under 9.5 Current price not available56% · Over 44% —

🧠 Match Preview

Montpellier W · Home

Montpellier W are without a win in five, drawing three and losing two, and they failed to score in two of those matches. Their latest home meeting with Fleury ended 1-2 on 6 Sep 2025, though the 1-1 draw with Le Havre shows they can share the points at home.

FC Fleury 91 W · Away

FC Fleury 91 W have drawn three of their last five, including 1-1 at Lens and 1-1 at Nantes, and they failed to score in none of them. They won the latest H2H 1-0 on 31 Jan 2026, but their away record also includes the 2-2 draw at Marseille.

Draws dominate both recent runs

Both sides arrive with three draws in their last five, and Fleury's away matches have produced 1-1 at Lens, 2-2 at Marseille and 1-1 at Nantes. Montpellier's home results include 1-1 with Le Havre and 0-0 with Marseille, while the latest H2H was a 1-0 Fleury win on 31 Jan 2026. The model's 1-1 correct score fits this pattern of shared points, and the 27.4% draw probability is the most realistic single outcome. The evidence supports Draw.

Published 02 Nov 2026 04:45 UTC+3. Analysis and numbers reflect the pre-match data snapshot available at publication.

⚽ Current model expected goals: Montpellier W 1.47 – 1.37 FC Fleury 91 W · expected total 2.85

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Montpellier W

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.30
Goals conceded (season avg)1.40
Best league winning streak this season2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.67
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.64
Elo strength rating1302

FC Fleury 91 W

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.30
Goals conceded (season avg)2.30
Best league winning streak this season2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.77
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.10
Elo strength rating1356
Montpellier WFC Fleury 91 W
Goals scored (season avg)
1.30
1.30
Goals conceded (season avg)
1.40
2.30
Best league winning streak this season
2
2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
0.67
1.77
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
0.64
1.10
Elo strength rating
1302
1356

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Montpellier W

Lost 2 in a row Winless 6
BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
1/6
Scored a goal
3/6
No goals conceded
1/6

FC Fleury 91 W

Winless 3
BTTS
5/6
Over 2.5
3/6
Scored a goal
6/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Feminine Division 1

Montpellier W

Worst Over 2.5 rate (17%, last 6)

FC Fleury 91 W

2nd worst defence (2.30 conceded/game, season) Best BTTS rate (83%, last 6)

Rank among 12 Feminine Division 1 teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Montpellier W at home · FC Fleury 91 W away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Montpellier W (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–2D–1L
W 1
D 2
L 1
Played4
Goals scored (avg)2.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.80
Clean sheets1
Failed to score1

FC Fleury 91 W (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–3D–0L
W 1
D 3
Played4
Goals scored (avg)1.50
Goals conceded (avg)1.00
Clean sheets1
Failed to score0
Montpellier W (home)FC Fleury 91 W (away)
W 1
D 2
L 1
W 1
D 3
Played
4
4
Goals scored (avg)
2.00
1.50
Goals conceded (avg)
1.80
1.00
Clean sheets
1
1
Failed to score
1
0

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

1–1
12.94%
0–0
6.99%
2–2
5.95%
3–3
1.34%
4–4
0.17%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

FC Fleury 91 W 5 wins · 2 draws · Montpellier W 3 wins · avg 2.4 goals · BTTS in 7 of 10

5
2
3
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
31 Jan 2026 FC Fleury 91 W 1–0 Montpellier W Feminine Division 1
06 Sep 2025 Montpellier W 1–2 FC Fleury 91 W Feminine Division 1
07 May 2025 FC Fleury 91 W 1–2 Montpellier W Feminine Division 1
14 Dec 2024 Montpellier W 0–1 FC Fleury 91 W Feminine Division 1
08 May 2024 FC Fleury 91 W 2–3 Montpellier W Feminine Division 1
20 Oct 2023 Montpellier W 1–1 FC Fleury 91 W Feminine Division 1
06 May 2023 FC Fleury 91 W 1–2 Montpellier W Feminine Division 1
02 Dec 2022 Montpellier W 1–1 FC Fleury 91 W Feminine Division 1
04 Feb 2022 FC Fleury 91 W 1–0 Montpellier W Feminine Division 1
01 Oct 2021 Montpellier W 1–2 FC Fleury 91 W Feminine Division 1

📈 Recent Form

Montpellier W

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Lyon W Home 2–5 L
23/10 Paris Saint Germain W Away 0–1 L
17/10 Le Havre W Home 1–1 D
03/10 Nantes W Away 1–1 D
19/09 Marseille W Home 0–0 D
12/09 Saint-Malo W Away 0–1 L
05/09 Toulouse W Home 5–1 W
06/05 Lyon W Away 1–3 L
25/04 Saint-Étienne W Home 1–0 W
22/04 Paris FC W Home 0–2 L

FC Fleury 91 W

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Lens W Away 1–1 D
18/10 Marseille W Away 2–2 D
04/10 Paris Saint Germain W Home 1–3 L
19/09 Saint-Malo W Away 2–0 W
12/09 Nantes W Away 1–1 D
04/09 Lyon W Home 1–7 L
06/05 Saint-Étienne W Away 1–1 D
25/04 Paris Saint Germain W Home 0–2 L
22/04 Strasbourg W Home 3–1 W
28/03 Paris FC W Away 1–2 L

📊 Season Comparison: Feminine Division 1

Montpellier W #8 · 6 pts ·  FC Fleury 91 W #9 · 6 pts

Montpellier W

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–3D–3L
W 1
D 3
L 3
Played7
Goals scored (avg)1.30
Goals conceded (avg)1.40
Clean sheets1
Failed to score3
Yellow cards18
Red cards1
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.67
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.64
Corners for (avg)4.10
Penalties (scored/missed)2/0

FC Fleury 91 W

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–3D–2L
W 1
D 3
L 2
Played6
Goals scored (avg)1.30
Goals conceded (avg)2.30
Clean sheets1
Failed to score0
Yellow cards10
Red cards0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.77
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.10
Corners for (avg)4.80
Penalties (scored/missed)2/0
Montpellier WFC Fleury 91 W
W 1
D 3
L 3
W 1
D 3
L 2
Played
7
6
Goals scored (avg)
1.30
1.30
Goals conceded (avg)
1.40
2.30
Clean sheets
1
1
Failed to score
3
0
Yellow cards
18
10
Red cards
1
0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
0.67
1.77
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
0.64
1.10
Corners for (avg)
4.10
4.80
Penalties (scored/missed)
2/0
2/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Montpellier W

1
0-15
1
1
16-30
3
31-45
4
3
46-60
2
61-75
1
2
76-90
1
scored conceded

FC Fleury 91 W

2
0-15
2
1
16-30
1
3
31-45
1
3
46-60
2
1
61-75
1
2
76-90
3
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Feminine Division 1 predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws