Scotland Championship Predictions and Betting Tips

Round 15 • 4 Upcoming This Round • Updated 1 hour ago • UTC+3

🔍 More Scotland League Tips
Value bets in Championship: 7 bets · 28.6% win · profit $-123.93 (¼-Kelly stakes) Full portfolio →

Regular Season, Round 15

Saturday, November 14

Time Home Form Match Away Form Probability Prediction Odds Model EV Result
18:00 DWWWD WLWWW 55% Home N/A — —
18:00 WWLWD DWLWW 56.9% Home N/A — —
18:00 LWWLD DDWLD 29.5% Draw N/A — —
18:00 LWLLL LDLLL 57.2% Home N/A — —

Form: last 5 matches in all competitions, newest first.

How to Read the Prediction Table

PredictLix Championship Facts and Insights

League facts from all completed matches · Updated: November 2, 2026, 21:15 UTC

Results and goal volume

Metric Current2026/27 · 64 matches Previous2025/26 · 186 matches Change
Home wins 42.2% 38.2% +4.0 pp
Draws 21.9% 33.9% -12.0 pp
Away wins 35.9% 28.0% +7.9 pp
Total goals per match 2.19 2.42 -0.23
Home goals per match 1.20 1.32 -0.12
Away goals per match 0.98 1.10 -0.12
First-half goals per match 1.17 1.13 +0.04
Over 1.5 goals 71.9% 70.4% +1.5 pp
Over 2.5 goals 32.8% 44.6% -11.8 pp
Over 3.5 goals 14.1% 24.2% -10.1 pp

Scoring and match patterns

Metric Current2026/27 · 64 matches Previous2025/26 · 186 matches Change
Over 4.5 goals 6.3% 11.3% -5.0 pp
First-half Over 1.5 goals 35.9% 29.6% +6.3 pp
First-half both teams scored 14.1% 14.0% +0.1 pp
Both teams scored 37.5% 48.9% -11.4 pp
BTTS and Over 2.5 25.0% 33.9% -8.9 pp
Goalless draws (0–0) 7.8% 12.9% -5.1 pp
Home clean sheets 40.6% 32.8% +7.8 pp
Away clean sheets 29.7% 31.2% -1.5 pp
One-goal winning margins 37.5% 36.0% +1.5 pp
Second-half Over 1.5 goals 25.0% 40.0% -15.0 pp

pp = percentage points. Final scores are listed with the home team first.

Most common final scores

Twelve scorelines in descending current-season frequency, continuing from the first table to the second.

Final score Current season2026/27 Previous season2025/26 Change
2–0 18.8%12 of 64 5.4%10 of 186 +13.4 pp
1–1 12.5%8 of 64 15.1%28 of 186 -2.6 pp
0–1 10.9%7 of 64 8.6%16 of 186 +2.3 pp
1–0 9.4%6 of 64 8.1%15 of 186 +1.3 pp
1–2 9.4%6 of 64 5.9%11 of 186 +3.5 pp
0–0 7.8%5 of 64 12.9%24 of 186 -5.1 pp
Final score Current season2026/27 Previous season2025/26 Change
0–2 7.8%5 of 64 5.4%10 of 186 +2.4 pp
2–1 4.7%3 of 64 8.6%16 of 186 -3.9 pp
3–0 3.1%2 of 64 3.8%7 of 186 -0.6 pp
2–2 1.6%1 of 64 5.4%10 of 186 -3.8 pp
3–1 1.6%1 of 64 3.2%6 of 186 -1.7 pp
3–2 1.6%1 of 64 3.2%6 of 186 -1.7 pp

Five key insights from the season data

  • Home wins rose to 42.2% this season from 38.2% last season, while draws fell sharply, so more matches are being decided rather than shared. One possible explanation is that matches are opening up after an early goal, with the trailing side pushing forward and the leading home side holding the advantage.
  • Both teams scored in 37.5% of matches this season versus 48.9% last season, a drop of 11.4 percentage points. This could reflect more one-sided game states in which one side scores and then manages the match, rather than both teams trading goals.
  • Over 2.5 goals fell to 32.8% this season from 44.6% last season, an 11.8 percentage point decline. One possible explanation is that matches are becoming more cautious after an early goal, with the scoring side protecting the lead instead of the game opening into a high-scoring contest.
  • First-half Over 1.5 goals rose to 35.9% this season from 29.6% last season, even as total goals per match fell. This could mean goals are arriving earlier and then the match tightens, with cautious second-half approaches limiting further scoring.
  • Second-half Over 1.5 goals dropped to 25.0% this season from 40.0% last season, a 15.0 percentage point fall. One possible explanation is that teams are managing leads or protecting a result after the break, so matches that start openly become more controlled in the second half.

AI-selected and written from the verified figures above · Published: November 1, 2026, 02:37 UTC

Current Standings

Championship · 2026/27

Updated: Nov 7, 2026, 00:00 UTC
# Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1
Raith Rovers Leader
14 7 4 3 20 9 +11 25
D W L D W
2
Partick
13 7 4 2 17 7 +10 25
L W D W W
3
Dunfermline
14 6 7 1 15 7 +8 25
D W W W D
4
Stenhousemuir
13 7 2 4 13 12 +1 23
L L L D L
5
Livingston
13 6 2 5 18 11 +7 20
W W D L L
6
Inverness CT
13 5 4 4 17 16 +1 19
L W W L W
7
Ayr Utd
12 4 3 5 13 14 -1 15
W L D W L
8
Arbroath
13 3 2 8 7 22 -15 11
L L L L L
9
Morton
12 3 1 8 12 20 -8 10
W W W L L
10
Queen's Park
13 2 1 10 8 22 -14 7
L L L W L

League-only form: five most recent matches in this competition, newest first. Prediction tables show form across all competitions.

📡

Model Accuracy — Season 2026/27

Live accuracy tracking across all prediction types — wins and losses shown, nothing removed. Updated automatically after each matchday.

34 matches analysed Updated Nov 7, 2026 Full record — wins and losses → Value bets →
🎯 Match Result (1X2)
61.8% 21/34
⚽ Both Teams to Score
58.8% 20/34
📈 Over / Under 2.5
47.1% 16/34
🔢 Correct Score
20.6% 7/34
🛡️ Double Chance
67.6% 23/34
🤝 Draw Predictions
60.0% 3/5
📌 1X2 · home/away picks
62.1% 18/29
📌 1X2 · draw picks
60.0% 3/5

Recent Form — Last 30 Days

🎯 Match Result (1X2) 63.0% 17/27
⚽ Both Teams to Score 63.0% 17/27
📈 Over / Under 2.5 51.9% 14/27
🛡️ Double Chance 66.7% 18/27
Calibration coverage
  • Match Result (1X2): 34/34. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
  • Both Teams to Score: 34/34. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
  • Over / Under 2.5: 34/34. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
  • Correct Score: 34/34. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
  • Double Chance: 34/34. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
  • Draw Predictions: 5/5. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
Probability Calibration — Does 70% Really Mean 70%?

Predicted probability vs how often the pick actually landed. Close match = honest probabilities.

MarketPredictedActualSample
Match Result (1X2) · <60% 42.3% 54.2% 24 (small sample)
Match Result (1X2) · 60-69% 66.1% 80.0% 5 (small sample)
Match Result (1X2) · 70-79% 73.7% 80.0% 5 (small sample)
Both Teams to Score · <60% 53.1% 61.3% 31
Both Teams to Score · 60-69% 63.0% 33.3% 3 (small sample)
Over / Under 2.5 · <60% 53.3% 45.5% 33
Over / Under 2.5 · 60-69% 61.3% 100.0% 1 (small sample)
Correct Score · <60% 12.0% 20.6% 34
Double Chance · 70-79% 74.7% 73.3% 15 (small sample)
Double Chance · 80+% 84.8% 63.6% 11 (small sample)
Double Chance · 60-69% 66.6% 62.5% 8 (small sample)
Draw Predictions · <60% 29.2% 60.0% 5 (small sample)

Live accuracy updates after each confirmed result. Minimum sample sizes may affect early-season figures.

Previous Round Results: Regular Season, Round 14

Date / Time Home Form Match Away Form Probability Prediction Odds Model EV Result
07/11 22:45 WLLLW WWLWD — No data N/A — 1 – 1 FT
08/11 18:00 WWDWW LWWLD — No data N/A — 3 – 3 FT
08/11 18:00 WLWWW WWLLL — No data N/A — 1 – 0 FT
08/11 18:00 DWWWW WDDLD — No data N/A — 2 – 2 FT
08/11 18:00 LDLLL DDWLD — No data N/A — 2 – 1 FT
06/11 22:30 DDWLD DWWWW 29.6% Draw ✅ @3.20Dafabet -5.3% 0 – 0 FT
07/11 18:00 WWLLL LWWLD 31% Draw ❌ @3.20Bet365 -0.8% 4 – 1 FT
07/11 18:00 DWLWW DWWWD 28.7% Draw ✅ @3.30Bet365 -5.3% 1 – 1 FT
07/11 18:00 WLWWW LWLLL 29.1% Draw ❌ @3.30Dafabet -4% 4 – 3 FT
07/11 18:00 LDLLL WWLWD 65.5% Away ✅ @1.39Pinnacle -9% 0 – 1 FT